Upcoming

June

  
Tue 6/27

Kickstand Productions Presents

Friendlys

Aseethe

Null

Trevor de Brauw

Underhand

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Theo Katzman

Jennifer Hall

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Wed 6/28

Kickstand Productions Presents

Adult Mom

Free Cake For Every Creature

Gia Margaret

Katryn Macko

8:00 pm

Downstairs

Sold Out

Thu 6/29

Kickstand Productions Presents

Free Throw

Homesafe

Heart Attack Man

Regular Oatmeal

6:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Cobalt

Aseethe

Bruce Lamont

7:30 pm

Subterranean

Cancelled

Fri 6/30

Kickstand Productions Presents

Boney

Walrus

Blessed

Midnite Cruiser

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

DJ noDJ

RYTHMC

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Blizzard Babies

Fake Limbs

Basement Family

Espejos

10:00 pm

Downstairs

 

July

      
Sat 7/01

Kickstand Productions Presents

RG Lowe

Low Swans

Dan Durley

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Nothington

MakeWar

Joe McMahon (of Smoke Or Fire)

The C-Sides

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Hidden Hospitals

Gardens

Oceans Over Airplanes

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 7/02

Kickstand Productions Presents

Minimall

Max Subar

Noah Roth & The Magpies

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Mom Jeans

Boss Fight

Graduating Life

Retirement Party

Shortly

7:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dead Rabbitts

I Set My Friends On Fire

Set to Stun

Northern Ghost

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 7/03

Kickstand Production Presents

Thou

Cloud Rat

False

Moloch

TALsounds

5:30 pm

Subterranean

Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05

Kickstand Productions Presents

Ray Bonneville

Old Grand Dad

Kerosene Stars

Blow Wind Blow

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Thu 7/06

Kickstand Productions Presents

Two Cow Garage

Death And Memphis

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Palm

Palberta

Lala Lala

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 7/07

Kickstand Productions Presents

Oh Pep!

Crystal Gravy

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

Kickstand Productions Presents

RavenEye

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 7/08

Kickstand Productions Presents

Rozwell Kid

Vundabar

Great Grandpa

Engines

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Truman & His Trophy (100th Birthday Party)

F2L2

Human Errors

Grammaw

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Sun 7/09

Kickstand Productions & TCS Shows Presents

Absolute Suffering

These Streets

Concrete

Clear Focus

Decline

Reduced to Instinct

6:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Mountain Goats

The Lonelyhearts

7:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

Kickstand Productions Presents

Spose

Shane Reis

GOD.DAMN.CHAN

JAMS The Flava Child

Bob The Younger

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Mon 7/10

Kickstand Productions Presents

Harvey Dentures

I'm Glad It's You

Bosley Mongo

Fieldmates

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions & ANCHR Magazine Presents

ACLU Benefit with Post Animal

The Evening Attraction

Jude Shuma

Condor & Jaybird

Lucille Furs (DJ Set)

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Tue 7/11

Kickstand Productions Presents

Stone & Broken Teeth

Detain

Death Rate

Infamy

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Wed 7/12

Kickstand Productions Presents

Fruit & Flowers

Bike Cops

Boogie Board

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Stepfather Gets Mohawk

Doctor Death Crush

Earth Program

The Bad Dads

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Thu 7/13

101 WKQX Presents

Palaye Royale

7:00 pm

Subterranean

Fri 7/14

Kickstand Productions Presents

Ages and Ages

The Diving Bell

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 7/15

Kickstand Productions Presents

Best Ex (fka Candy Hearts)

Promise Of Redemption

Baggage

Kozie

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Unofficial Pitchfork Aftershow

Broncho

Billy Changer

10:00 pm

Subterranean

Official Pitchfork After Party

Vagabon

Tasha

11:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 7/16

Official Pitchfork After Party

Jeff Rosenstock

Laura Stevenson

10:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sold Out

Mon 7/17

Kickstand Productions Presents

Roselit Bone

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Tue 7/18

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Rewrites

Them Dead Poets

The Remedies

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions & CHIRP Radio Present

Elf Power

David Singer & The Sweet Science

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20

Kickstand Productions Presents

Bellows & Big Ups

Yeesh

7:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22

Kickstand Productions Presents

Mine Collapse

The Gorge

Cantharone

Snow Burial

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Sun 7/23

Kickstand Productions Presents

Unsane

Fashion Week

War Brides

Something Is Waiting

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 7/24

Kickstand Productions Presents

Unreal City

Thieves

Burdened

Sarin

Pink Collar

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Nobunny

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Tue 7/25

Kickstand Productions Presents

Good Old War

Twin Bandit

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Wed 7/26

Kickstand Productions Presents

Future Generations

Private Island

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 7/27

Kickstand Productions Presents

The King of Mars

Flora

Holler

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Coathangers

Residuels

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 7/28

Kickstand Productions Presents

Doomtree

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Guided By Voices

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sold Out

Kickstand Productions Presents

Cutta

U.G.L.Y. Boy Modeling

Nate Yung

DJ Lite

9:00 pm

Downstairs

Sat 7/29

Kickstand Productions Presents

Charly Bliss

Pink Beam

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

Kickstand Productions Presents

Piebald

Pet Symmetry

10:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

JEFF the Brotherhood

10:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dog Party

So Pretty

Sneeze Attack

Pussy Foot

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Free Salamander Exhibit (mbrs of Sleepytime Gorilla Museum)

Cheer-Accident

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Slim Cessna's Auto Club

9:00 pm

Subterranean

     

August

  
Tue 8/01

Kickstand Productions Presents

Comfort Food

Crag Mask

New Color

Lucky Eddie

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Wed 8/02

Kickstand Productions Presents

Make Them Suffer

Enterprise Earth

Spite

7:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 8/03

Kickstand Productions Presents

King Shelter

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 8/04

Kickstand Productions Presents

What Gives

CityCop

Alleys

Distants

Mush

8:00 pm

Downstairs

Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06

Kickstand Productions & TCS Shows Presents

Mercy Blow

Bodybag

Misgiver

Guttwrench

Burdened

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Sunjacket

Sedgewick

Animal Holograms

Our Cadence

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 8/07

Kickstand Productions Presents

Allday

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09

Kickstand Productions Presents

Kabaka Pyramid & The Bebble Rockers

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11

Kickstand Productions Presents

Vanna (Farewell Tour)

Phinehas

Ghost Key

Backwordz

7:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 8/12

Kickstand Productions Presents

Wage War

Gideon

Varials

6:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires

10:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 8/13

Kickstand Productions Presents

Red Mouth

MidiJoyful

Pidgin

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Mobina Galore

Blood People

Kodakrome

7:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dead Sun

Full Body

Mountains for Clouds

Close Kept

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17

Kickstand Productions Presents

Guided By Voices

8:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

Fri 8/18

Kickstand Productions Presents

Oshwa

Monobody

The Most

Ratboys

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

WRAY

Tiny Fireflies

Moon

Sleepwalk

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22

Kickstand Productions Presents

Rhone

Coastlands

Staghorn

Sough

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Remo Drive

McCafferty

Beach Bunny

6:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Zeal & Ardor

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Wed 8/23

Kickstand Productions Presents

Even Thieves

Black Swift

I Lost Control

Karma Wears White Ties

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Thu 8/24

Kickstand Productions Presents

Remo Drive

McCafferty

6:30 pm

Gabe's

Fri 8/25

Kickstand Productions & React Present

Cosmo's Midnight

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 8/26

Kickstand Productions Presents

Indisposed

Krelboyne

Person

Tideshift

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Pallbearer

Kayo Dot

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Night Game

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 8/27

Kickstand Productions Presents

Darsombra

Byzmuti

Andy Slater

Cascader

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01

Kickstand Productions Presents

Surf Curse

Lala Lala

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03

Kickstand Productions Presents

Tall Tall Trees

The Oarsman

Simpleton & Cityfolk

Cold Country

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08

Kickstand Productions Presents

Never Shout Never (Playing Me And My Uke, The Yippee EP and The Summer EP)

7:30 pm

Durty Nellie's

Sat 9/09

Kickstand Productions Presents

Plini

David Maxim Micic

Nick Johnston

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Emo Nite LA presents: Emo Nite Chicago

10:00 pm

Subterranean

Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11

Kickstand Productions Presents

AJJ 'People Who Can Eat People...' 10 Year Anniversary

8:00 pm

Subterranean

On Sale
Wed 6/28
10:00 am

Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14

Kickstand Productions & CHIRP Radio Present

Jay Som

Soccer Mommy

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Toasters

Beat The Smart Kids

Chicago Jamaican Jazz Ensemble

DJ Chuck Wren

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21

Kickstand Productions Presents

XYLØ

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23

Kickstand Productions Presents

Legendary Shack Shakers

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dead Rider

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04

Kickstand Productions Presents

Lilly Hiatt

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07

Kickstand Productions Presents

Touche Amore

Single Mothers

Gouge Away

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11

Kickstand Productions Presents

CAAMP

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

On Sale
Fri 6/30
11:00 am

Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14

Kickstand Productions Presents

VNV Nation

iVardensphere

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Agent Orange

Flatfoot 56

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16

Kickstand Productions Presents

Pinegrove

Florist

Lomelda

6:30 pm

Gabe's

On Sale
Thu 6/29
10:00 am

Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26

Kickstand Productions & WWCT Welcome

Hippo Campus

Remo Drive

8:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Courtneys

Versing

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07

Kickstand Productions Presents

Turnover

Elvis Depressedly

Emma Ruth Rundle

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

On Sale
Wed 6/28
11:00 am

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Clientele

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Hotelier

Oso Oso

Alex Napping

6:30 pm

Gabe's