Upcoming

February

     
Fri 2/24

Kickstand Productions Presents

Too Close to Touch / Waterparks

Creeper

5:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sold Out

Kickstand Productions Presents

Against Me!

Mobina Galore

Typesetter

6:30 pm

Durty Nellie's

Sold Out

Kickstand Productions Presents

Family Groove Company

Solar Pulse

9:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

Kickstand Productions Presents

Honeystone (Album Release)

Joey Pettrone

10:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Moon

Still Machine

Faade

10:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 2/25

Kickstand Productions & CHIRP Radio Present

LVL UP

Palm

Friendlys

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 2/26
Mon 2/27
Tue 2/28

Kickstand Productions Presents

Knocked Loose

Eternal Sleep

Pains

Kharma

6:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Longface

Sun Organ

Clasp

Swampers

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dance Gavin Dance / CHON

Eidola

Vasudeva

7:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

    

March

   
Wed 3/01

Kickstand Productions & Hyspec Presents

SlumpGang777

SoLoSaM

Red Bella

BOTH

Savier

7:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Cal Scruby: Long Story Short Tour

Deem

Justin Time

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Cold Roses

The Lucky Dutch

BD & The Jackrabbits

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 3/02

Kickstand Productions Presents

Chad Valley

Computer Magic

The Well Tempered

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions & CHIRP Radio Present

Nothing

RLYR

Luggage

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Lacs

9:00 pm

Durty Nellie's

Fri 3/03

Kickstand Productions Presents

Nervous Passenger

The Superweaks

No Thank You

Coaster

10:30 pm

Downstairs

Sat 3/04

Kickstand Productions Presents

Falter

Pig Champion

Endmember

Lowhangers

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

LOUDERNOW and The Taste of Emo Night

Band From The Back Porch

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 3/05
Mon 3/06

Kickstand Productions Presents

Kississippi

Fern Mayo

Katryn Macko

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Tue 3/07

Kickstand Productions Presents

Microwave

The Moose

The Flips

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Wed 3/08

Kickstand Productions Presents

Jlin

Chrissy

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Thu 3/09

Kickstand Productions Present

The Unlikely Candidates

Friday Pilots Club

Karma Wears White Ties

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 3/10

Kickstand Productions Presents

Head North

Heart Attack Man

Movies About Animals

Pelafina

6:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Polyphia

Jason Richardson

Covet

7:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Ghost Bath

Amigo the Devil

Disrotted

Blunt

Something Is Waiting

7:30 pm

The House - DeKalb

Sat 3/11

Kickstand Productions and The Current State Presents

Judiciary

Life After Death

Penitentiary

Infamy

Reduced to Instinct

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

We Watch Wrestling Podcast: Live!

7:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Consider The Source

Felix Martin

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

Sun 3/12

Kickstand Productions Presents

Retirement Party

Remo Drive

Frail Body

Darkle

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

JESCA HOOP

Lowland Hum

Weatherman

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 3/13

Kickstand Productions Presents

Spill

Winter Classic

Aficionado

Two Houses

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Tue 3/14

Kickstand Productions Presents

Flux Capacitor

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Wed 3/15

Kickstand Productions Present

Hey Violet

Jessarae

7:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Seasaw

Fall Classic

Courtney

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 3/16

Kickstand Productions Presents

Electric Six

Residual Kid

9:00 pm

Durty Nellie's

Fri 3/17

Kickstand Productions Presents

Bit Brigade

Paper Mice

Space Blood

Rented Rooms

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Rob Winn

The Damn Tracks

Bosley Mongo

10:30 pm

Downstairs

Off Sale

Sat 3/18

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dany Laj and the Looks

Gun

Delmar & the Dedications

Aggro Control

7:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Deafheaven

This Will Destroy You

Emma Ruth Rundle

8:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

Jamaican Oldies, Ska Brewing & Reggae Fest Chicago Present

Niney The Observer

Akasha

DJ Chuck Wren

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Sun 3/19

Kickstand Productions Presents

Capital Soirée

The Rewrites

Bernie & The Wolf

Floral Couches

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21

Kickstand Productions Presents

Wild Pink

Sonny Falls

Laverne

Closed Mouths

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Airways

Even Thieves

Walkney

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Wed 3/22

Kickstand Productions Presents

CLOSENESS

Eight Bit Tiger

Small Tines

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Rash

Pudge

C.H.E.W.

Boney

8:30 pm

Downstairs

Thu 3/23

Kickstand Productions Presents

Vasudeva

Snort

Naga

Enhasa

Droughts

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 3/24

Kickstand Productions Presents

Half Waif

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Phase Order

The Judge

Ugly Sun

Topaz

10:30 pm

Downstairs

Sat 3/25

Kickstand Productions Presents

Post Child

Drones

Double Feature

Fuck You, Idiot

Acceptor

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dan Andriano & Matt Pryor

Hi Ho

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Captured! By Robots

Horse Massage

10:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 3/26
Mon 3/27

Kickstand Productions Presents

Spooky Generator

Human Bloom

Yetta

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Skints

The Crombies

Run And Punch

DJ Chuck Wren

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Off Sale

Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29

Kickstand Productions Presents

Creepoid

Ecstatic Vision

Bow & Spear

Aurora L'Orealis

8:30 pm

Downstairs

Thu 3/30
Fri 3/31

Kickstand Productions Presents

Kawehi: I Am Eve Tour

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Nonagon

T-Tops

High Priests

10:30 pm

Downstairs

 

April

      
Sat 4/01

Kickstand Productions Presents

Home Burial

Victor Shores

Pierre

Affogato

Boss Fight

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

JAIN

Two Feet

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Sun 4/02

Kickstand Productions Presents

Aseethe & Bereft

Mark Solotroff (of BLOODYMINDED)

Snow Burial

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Against Me!

Typesetter

8:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

Kickstand and Empire Productions Present

Bury Your Dead

Counterweight

Endmember

8:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Mon 4/03

Kickstand Productions Presents

Staring Problem

Decorum

Wingtips

Split Tongue

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

Kickstand Productions Presents

Jounce

Earth Program

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions & Empire Productions Present

Oathbreaker

Khemmis

Jaye Jayle

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Matt Hires

Kyle Cox

Phillip-Michael Scales

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07

Kickstand Productions Presents

ERRA

Phinehas

Auras

TanZen

5:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Present

Flint Eastwood

Michigander

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

Kickstand Productions Presents

ONO

Casper Skulls

Mykele Deville

10:30 pm

Downstairs

Sat 4/08

Kickstand Productions Presents

Stolas

Mylets

Icarus The Owl

Death of Massive Stars

5:30 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Melodime

6:30 pm

Subterranean

Sun 4/09

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dead Sun

Vagabonds

Close Kept

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Mon 4/10

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Bronx

Dave Hause and The Mermaid

7:30 pm

Durty Nellie's

Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13

Kickstand Productions Presents

Homeboy Sandman

Latasha Alcindor

Säge, the 64th Wonder

Lamon Manuel

7:30 pm

Subterranean

Fri 4/14

Kickstand Productions Presents

SALES

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Tweens

10:30 pm

Downstairs

On Sale
Fri 2/24
10:00 am

Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18

Kickstand Productions Presents

Brant Bjork

Royal Thunder

Black Wizard

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Wed 4/19

Kickstand Productions Presents

Emo Nite LA Presents: Emo Nite Chicago

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Thu 4/20

Kickstand Productions Presents

Terry Malts

Business of Dreams

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Fri 4/21

Kickstand Productions Presents

Flint Eastwood

Michigander

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents

Dowsing

The Exquisites

The Cardboard Swords

Hot Mulligan

The Howl

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sat 4/22

Kickstand Productions Presents

Eskimeaux

Ratboys

Water From Your Eyes

6:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Melkbelly

The Spirit Of The Beehive

Yeesh

Coaster

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

Aye Nako

10:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 4/23

Kickstand Productions Presents

Nouveau

Zeta

Crowning

Ghost of a Dead Hummingbird

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28

Kickstand Productions Presents

Tobin Sprout

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Kickstand Productions Presents

Heavy Dreams

Pollinators

GOSH!

The Psychodelics

10:30 pm

Downstairs

Sat 4/29

Kickstand Productions Presents

Magick Potion

Bottomed

Death Factory

10:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03

Kickstand Productions Presents

As It Is

Roam

Grayscale

6:30 pm

Subterranean

Thu 5/04

Kickstand Productions Presents

Matthew Logan Vasquez

David Ramirez

8:30 pm

Subterranean

Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Great Divide

Capital Vices

RYNO

Luca

7:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Clarks

9:00 pm

Beat Kitchen

Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11

Kickstand Productions Presents

Every Time I Die

Wage War

'68

7:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

On Sale
Fri 2/24
12:00 pm

Kickstand Productions Presents

Pile

Gnarwhal

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Fri 5/12

Kickstand Productions Presents

Local H

9:00 pm

Durty Nellie's

Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Story So Far

Turnstile

Drug Chuch

7:00 pm

Gabe's

Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17

Kickstand Productions Presents

Balance and Composure

From Indian Lakes

Queen Of Jeans

8:00 pm

The House - DeKalb

On Sale
Fri 2/24
10:00 am

Kickstand Productions & Empire Productions Present

Conan

North

Cokegoat

8:30 pm

Beat Kitchen

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20
Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30

Kickstand Productions Presents

PWR BTTM

7:00 pm

Subterranean

Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09

Kickstand Productions Presents

The Mountain Goats

7:00 pm

The Castle Theatre

On Sale
Fri 2/24
10:00 am